Connection Club: Get UNLIMITED 4×6″ photos from $20/month View plans
County jail ✓ We ship here

Wichita County Law Enforcement Center: Inmate Search, Mail Rules & Contact Information

Wichita Falls, Texas. We know this mailroom’s rules, print your loved one’s name and booking number on every photo, and ship it ready for delivery.

10photos per day
9products accepted
Start sending

Who are you sending to at Wichita County Law Enforcement Center?

Don’t know their booking number?
What you can send

Accepted at Wichita County Law Enforcement Center

Not accepted here
Tumblers
Mailroom rules

What this facility allows

✓Up to 10 photos per day.
✓Photo sizes accepted: 4x6, 5x7, 8x10.
✕Not allowed: Sexual Penetration.
✕Not allowed: Drugs.
✕Not allowed: Nudity.
✕Not allowed: Gang Signs.
✕Not allowed: Weapon.

Rules change. We check your order against this facility’s current rules before we print, and show you the rules before you upload.

Addresses

Wichita County Law Enforcement Center contact information

Mailing address: Wichita County Law Enforcement Center[Inmate name], Booking #[number]
Wichita County Law Enforcement Center
PO Box 8526
Wichita Falls, TX 76307
Mailing address: Wichita County Detention Center, Texas[Inmate name], Booking #[number]
Wichita County Detention Center, Texas
PO BOX 247
Phoenix, MD 21131
Physical addressWichita County Law Enforcement Center
2815 Central E Fwy
Wichita Falls, TX 76302
Phone940-766-8170
Skip the envelope. When you send through Inmate Photos, we address, label and pack everything for this mailroom.Start sending

Other facilities in Texas

See all 543 Texas facilities →